Logo
Sign in
Privacy Policy

Version 1.0.1

Last updated Sat 14th August, 2021


Tokhun LLC (“Tokhun,” “we” or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from users of our website, located at https://tokhun.io (the “Site”) and online services (collectively, the “Service”).

  1. Types of Data We Collect. “Personal Data” means data that allows someone to identify or contact you, including, for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, as well as any other non-public information about you that is associated with or linked to any of the foregoing data. “Anonymous Data” means data, including aggregated and de-identified data, that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Data; Anonymous Data does not, by itself, permit the identification of individual persons. We collect Personal Data and Anonymous Data, as described below.
    1. Information You Provide Us.
      1. We may collect Personal Data from you, such as your first and last name, e-mail and mailing addresses, Cardano address, and wallet passphrase when you create an account to log in to our network (“Account”) and encrypt your personal wallet.
      2. Our Service lets you store preferences like how your content is displayed, your location, safe search settings, notification settings, and favorite widgets. We may associate these choices with your ID, browser or mobile device, and you can edit these preferences at any time.
      3. Certain aspects of the Service, such as two-factor authentication, may require our collection of your phone number. We may associate that phone number to your mobile device identification information.
      4. If you provide us feedback or contact us via e-mail, we will collect your name and e-mail address, as well as any other content included in the e-mail, in order to send you a reply.
      5. We also collect other types of Personal Data that you provide to us voluntarily, such as your operating system and version, product registration number, Cardano address, and other requested information if you contact us via e-mail regarding support for the Service.
      6. We may also collect Personal Data pursuant to other aspects of the Service. In such cases, we will state that Personal Data is being collected.
    2. Information Collected via Technology. As you navigate through and interact with our Service, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:
      1. Information Collected by Our Servers. To make our Service more useful to you, our servers (which may be hosted by a third-party service provider) collect information from you, including your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), domain name, Cardano address, wallet type, and/or a date/time stamp for your visit.
      2. Log Files. As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes IP addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (“ISP”), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information to analyze trends, administer the Service, track users’ movements around the Service, gather demographic information about our user base as a whole, and better tailor our Service to our users’ needs. For example, some of the information may be collected so that when you visit the Service, it will recognize you and the information can then be used to serve advertisements and other information appropriate to your interests.
      3. Cookies. Like many online services, we use cookies to collect information. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing the website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Service. This type of information is collected to make the Service more useful to you and to tailor the experience to meet your special interests and needs.
      4. How We Respond to Do Not Track Signals. We do not currently respond to “do not track” signals or other mechanisms that might enable Users to opt out of tracking on our site.
      5. Analytics Services. In addition to the tracking technologies we place, other companies may set their own cookies or similar tools when you visit our Service. This includes third party analytics services, including but not limited to Google Analytics (collectively, “Analytics Services”), that we engage to help analyze how users use the Service. We may receive reports based on these parties’ use of these tools on an individual or aggregate basis. We only use the information we get from Analytics Services to improve our Service. The information generated by the Cookies or other technologies about your use of our Service (the “Analytics Information”) is transmitted to the Analytics Services. The Analytics Services use Analytics Information to compile reports on user activity. The Analytics Services may also transfer information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process Analytics Information on their behalf. Each Analytics Services’ ability to use and share Analytics Information is restricted by such Analytics Services’ Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. By using our Service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Analytics Services in the manner and for the purposes set out above. For a full list of Analytics Services, please contact us at the address given in paragraph (1).
    3. Information Collected from Third Party Companies. We may receive Personal and/or Anonymous Data about you from companies that provide our Services by way of a co-branded or private-labeled website or companies that offer their products and/or services on our Service. These third parties may supply us with Personal Data. We may add this to the information we have already collected from you via our Service in order to improve it. We do not collect Personal Data automatically, but we may tie the information that we collect automatically to Personal Data about you that we collect from other sources or that you provide to us.
  2. Use of Your Personal Data
    1. General Use. In general, Personal Data you submit to us is used either to respond to requests that you make, or to aid us in serving you better. We may use your Personal Data to:
      1. facilitate the creation and security of your Account on our network;
      2. identify you as a user in our system;
      3. provide improved administration of our Service;
      4. provide the Services you request, including but not limited to facilitating your cryptocurrency transactions;
      5. improve the quality of experience when you interact with our Service;
      6. send you a welcome e-mail to verify ownership of the e-mail address provided when your Account was created;
      7. protect you and other users from any conduct that violates the Terms of Use or to prevent abuse or harassment of any user;
      8. display your username next to the digital assets you wish to sell on the Site;
      9. send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security or support and maintenance advisories;
      10. send you e-mail notifications related to actions on Service, including notifications of offers on your digital assets;
      11. respond to your inquiries related to employment opportunities or other requests;
      12. make telephone calls to you, from time to time, as a part of secondary fraud protection or to solicit your feedback;
      13. in any other way we may describe when you provide the Personal Data; and
      14. send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes of Tokhun.
    2. We may use your Personal Data to contact you about our own and third parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you.
    3. Anonymous Data. We may create Anonymous Data records from Personal Data by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the data personally identifiable to you. We use this Anonymous Data to analyze request and usage patterns so that we may enhance the content of our Services and improve Service navigation. We reserve the right to use Anonymous Data for any purpose and to disclose Anonymous Data to third parties without restriction.
  3. Disclosure of Your Personal Data. We disclose your Personal Data as described below and as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy.
    1. Third Party Service Providers. We may share your Personal Data with third party service providers to: (a) provide you with the Services that we offer you through our Service; (b) conduct quality assurance testing; (c) facilitate creation of accounts; (d) provide technical support; and/or (e) provide other aspects of the Service.
    2. Affiliates. We may share some or all of your Personal Data with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control (“Affiliates”), in which case we will require our Affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.
    3. Corporate Restructuring. We may share some or all of your Personal Data in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition or dissolution transaction or proceeding involving sale, transfer, divestiture, or disclosure of all or a portion of our business or assets. In the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, Personal Data may also be transferred as a business asset. If another company acquires our company, business, or assets, that company will possess the Personal Data collected by us and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.
    4. As Legally Required. Regardless of any choices you make regarding your Personal Data (as described below), Tokhun may disclose Personal Data if it believes in good faith that such disclosure is necessary (a) in connection with any legal investigation; (b) to comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on Tokhun; (c) to protect or defend the rights or property of Tokhun or users of the Service; and/or (d) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or potential violation of the law, this Privacy Policy, or our Terms of Use.
    5. Other Disclosures. We may also disclose your Personal Data, to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it; for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide it; or with your consent. We do not sell your Personal Data.
  4. Third Party Websites. Our Service may contain links to third party websites. When you click on a link to any other website or location, you will leave our Service and go to another site, and another entity may collect Personal Data or Anonymous Data from you. You may also find marketplaces powered by the Service on other websites. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for these outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content or to any collection of your Personal Data after you click on links to such outside websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of every website you visit. The links to third party websites or locations are for your convenience and do not signify our endorsement of such third parties or their products, content or websites.
  5. Your Choices Regarding Information. You have several choices regarding the use of information on our Services:
    1. Email Communications. We will periodically send you free, opt-in newsletters and e-mails that directly promote the use of our Service. When you receive newsletters or promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further communications from us and you will have the opportunity to “opt out” by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the e-mail you receive or by contacting us directly (please see contact information in paragraph (1)). Despite your indicated e-mail preferences, we may send you occasional service-related communications, including notices of updates to our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy.
    2. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to accept Cookies from our Service for any of the purposes described above, then you can instruct your browser, by changing its settings, to stop accepting Cookies or to prompt you before accepting a Cookie from the websites you visit. Consult your browser’s technical information. If you do not accept Cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Service or all functionality of the Service. If you have any questions about how to disable or modify Cookies, please let us know at the address given in paragraph (1).
  6. Data Access and Control. You can view, access, edit, or delete your personal data for many aspects of the Service via your account settings page. You can also make choices about Tokhun's use of your data. You can always choose whether you want to receive marketing communications from us. You can also opt out from receiving marketing communications from us by using the opt-out link on the communication, or by visiting your account settings page. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law or for legitimate business purposes.
    1. Data Access. You can access your Personal Data on your account settings page.
    2. Data Portability. You can request a copy of your Personal Data by contacting us here and including "Please send me my Personal Data" in the subject line. Tokhun will verify your ability to access that email, then send you a digital export of the data we hold that is associated with your email address. We will use reasonable efforts to respond to your request within 7 days, but in all events within 28 days of our receipt of the request.
    3. Data Erasure. You can delete your Personal Data on your account settings page. Alternatively, you may request that Tokhun delete your personal data by contacting us here and including "Please delete my Personal Data" in the subject line. Tokhun will verify your ability to access that email, then delete the Personal Data associated with your email address. We will use reasonable efforts to respond to your request within 7 days, but in all events within 28 days of our receipt of the request.
    4. Data Correction. You can modify your Personal Data on your account settings page.
  7. Data Retention. We may retain your Personal Data as long as you continue to use the Service, have an account with us, or for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. You can ask to close your account by contacting us as described above, and we will delete your Personal Data on request. We may, however, retain Personal Data for an additional period as is permitted or required under applicable laws, for legal, tax, or regulatory reasons, or for legitimate and lawful business purposes.
  8. Data Protection. We care about the security of your information and use physical, administrative, and technological safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of all information collected through our Site. However, no security system is impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee the security of our systems. In the event that any information under our control is compromised as a result of a breach of security, we will take steps to investigate the situation and, where appropriate, notify those individuals whose information may have been compromised and take other steps, in accordance with any applicable laws and regulations.
  9. A Note About Children. We do not intentionally gather Personal Data from visitors who are under the age of thirteen (13). If a child under thirteen (13) submits Personal Data to Tokhun and we learn that the Personal Data is the information of a child under thirteen (13), we will attempt to delete the information as soon as possible. If you believe that we might have any Personal Data from a child under thirteen (13), please contact us at the address indicated in Section 1 above.
  10. A Note to Users Outside of the United States. If you are a non-U.S. user of the Service, by visiting the Service and providing us with data you acknowledge and agree that your Personal Data may be processed for the purposes identified in the Privacy Policy. In addition, your Personal Data may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of Personal Data may be less stringent than the laws in your country. By providing your data, you consent to such transfer.
  11. EU/UK Based Users and the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). If you are an EU or UK data subject and the processing of your Personal Information is subject to the GDPR, please review this section in addition to the entire Policy.
    1. Ground for Processing. We will only process your Personal Information in circumstances where we have established a lawful basis to do so. Our lawful bases for processing that Personal Information include:

1.    Legitimate Interests. We process Personal Information for our legitimate business interest in managing and promoting our business, provided that our interest is not overridden by your interest. In identifying and relying on this basis for certain processing, we have weighed our legitimate interest as a business against your rights and freedoms and have determined that such processing will not unfairly impact your rights. If you would like further information on how we balanced these interests, you can contact us using the details below. Please note that you have a right to object to the processing of your Personal Information where that processing is carried on for our legitimate interest.

2.    Legal Requirements. We may need to process your Personal Information in order to comply with certain legal and regulatory requirements, including to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, respond to a judicial process, law enforcement or governmental agency.

3.    Contract. Depending on the circumstances, we may need to process your Personal Information for the performance of a contract to which you are a party, or related pre-contractual steps.

4.    Consent. We may process your Personal Information with your consent, as required by the GDPR. You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your Personal Information. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

    1. Your Rights Under the GDPR. We respect your privacy rights and therefore you may contact us at any time and request the following, though these rights are not absolute and may be subject to our own legitimate interests and regulatory requirements:
      1. Access. You have the right to know we collect certain Personal Information about you and to ask us for copies of your Personal Information. Please use the contact details provided at the end of this Policy.
      2. Rectification. You have the right to request that we correct your Personal Information you think is inaccurate or incomplete.
      3. Objection to processing. You have the right to object to processing in some circumstances, including where we are using your Personal Information for our legitimate interests and for direct marketing purposes, including by opting-out of marketing communications by contacting us using the contact details provided at the end of this Policy.
      4. Erasure. You have the right to request that we erase the Personal Information we have collected about you in certain circumstances. The right to erasure is not absolute, and only applies if we no longer need your Personal Information to carry out the purpose that we collected it for; you have withdrawn your consent to our use of your Personal Information; you have objected to our use of your Personal Information and your interests outweigh our interests in using it; you believe we have processed your Personal Information unlawfully; or we have a legal obligation to erase your data. We will consider any request to erase Personal Information for any of the above reasons and endeavor to comply with the request to the extent permitted by law, but we may not always be able to comply with your request. If we are unable to comply with your request, we will contact you in writing.
      5. Restrict processing. You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your Personal Information in certain circumstances, including if you have concerns regarding the accuracy of your Personal Information, where you have made an objection to our use of your personal data; or if you believe we processed your Personal Information unlawfully, but you do not want us to delete it.
      6. Data portability. You have the right to receive a copy of the Personal Information that we collect about you in a way that is accessible and in a machine-readable format where the processing is based on your consent, the performance of a contract with you, or carried out by automated means. You have the right to request that such Personal Information be transmitted directly from us to another data controller, where technically feasible.
      7. Withdrawal of consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your Personal Information. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.
    2. We will store your Personal Information only for as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, including to provide the Services and to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our policies and agreements. Retention periods will be determined taking into account the type of information that is collected and the purpose for which it is collected, bearing in mind the requirements applicable to the situation and the need to destroy outdated, unused information at the earliest reasonable time. Under applicable regulations, we will keep records containing client Personal Information, account opening documents, communications and anything else as required by applicable laws and regulations.
    3. We may rectify, replenish or remove incomplete or inaccurate information, at any time and at our own discretion. If you wish to make a complaint regarding our handling of your Personal Information, you can contact us by the process described in Section 6. You may also make a complaint to the relevant supervisory authority for data protection issues. In the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”). Contact details for the ICO may be found at www.ico.org.uk.
    4. Transfer of Information Outside the UK and/or the EEA.
      1. Please note that some data recipients may be located outside the EEA and/or the UK. In such cases we will seek to ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring that, where possible, Personal Information is generally transferred only to persons in countries outside the EU or the UK in one of the following circumstances:

1.      transfers only to such countries as approved by the European Commission or the equivalent entity in the UK as providing adequate level of data protection;

2.      to persons and undertakings to whom the transfer of such Personal Information is made pursuant to a contract that is compliant with the model contracts for the transfer of Personal Information to third countries from time to time approved by the European Commission (as supplemented where and if required) or the equivalent body in the UK;

3.      to persons and undertakings outside of the EU or the UK pursuant to other appropriate safeguards for the transfer of Personal Information; and

4.      only on one of the conditions allowed under the GDPR in the absence of (i) a decision by the European Commission or the equivalent entity in the UK that has deemed a country to provide an adequate level of protection for Personal Information (i.e. an adequacy decision) or (ii) appropriate safeguards such as a contract that is compliant with the model contracts for the transfer of Personal Information to third countries approved by the European Commission or the equivalent entity in the UK.

  1. Additional Information for California Residents.
    1. The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) imposes certain obligations on us and grants certain rights to California residents (“California Resident,” “you” or “your”) with regard to “personal information” as defined by the CCPA. If you are a California Resident, please review the following information about our privacy practices surrounding how and why we collect, use, disclose, and share your personal information and your potential rights with regard to your personal information under the CCPA. The rights described in this section are subject to exemptions and other limitations under applicable law.
    2. Terms used in this section have the meaning ascribed to them in the CCPA. We are a “business.” “Personal information” as used in this section has the same meaning as in the CCPA. It does not include deidentified information, aggregate consumer information or publicly available information, as those terms are defined in the CCPA.
    3. Notice at Collection and Use of Personal Information
      1. What Type of Information We Collect. Depending on how you interact with us, we may collect the categories of personal information listed above in the section “What Type of Information We Collect” above.
      2. How We Use Collected Information. We may use your personal information for the business or commercial purpose listed above in the section “How We Use The Information” and “With Whom We Share The Information and For What Purpose” above.
    4. Our Collection, Use, Disclosure, and Sharing of Personal Information
      1. What Information We Have Collected and the Sources from Which We Collected It. In the preceding twelve (12) months, and depending on how you interact with us, we may have collected all or some of the personal information listed above in “What Type of Information We Collect” above. We may have collected personal information from all or some of the categories of sources listed in the above section, “Sources of Personal Information”
      2. Purposes for Collecting Personal Information. We may collect the personal information for one or more of the following business or commercial purposes described in the above section, “How We Use The Information” and “With Whom We Share The Information and For What Purpose” above.
      3. Our Disclosure, Sharing of Personal Information. We do not sell your personal information. We do not knowingly sell the personal information of California residents under sixteen (16) years old. We may disclose your personal information to certain third parties for a business purpose. In the preceding twelve (12) months, we may have disclosed for a business purpose the following categories of personal information to the following categories of third parties:
        1. Identifiers and Similar Information (such as name, email or IP address) to:

a.       Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

b.      Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

c.       Providers or partners that support our business operations (such as banking partners; wallet providers; etc)

d.      Affiliates

          1. Marketing partners

f.        Providers or partners that support our business operations (such as payment services providers, etc.)

        1. Additional Information Protected by Certain Federal or State Laws (for example, financial information) to:

a.       Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

b.      Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

        1. Characteristics Information (such as age or gender) to:

a.       Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

b.      Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

        1. Commercial Information (for example, products purchased) to:
          1. Affiliates

b.      Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

c.       Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

        1. Internet and Electronic Network Activity Information (such as browsing history and your interactions with our website) to:
          1. Analytics Services
        2. Geolocation Information (such as device location) to:

a.       Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

b.      Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

        1. Audio, electronic, or visual information (for example, call recordings) to:

a.       Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

b.      Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

c.       Providers or partners that support our business operations (such as telephone system providers and messaging systems)

        1. Inferences drawn from other information to create a profile reflecting a client’s preferences or characteristics to:

a.       Entities who assist with fraud prevention, detection and mitigation, including credit agencies and to assist with anti-money laundering or anti-terrorism checks

b.      Judicial courts, regulators, or other government agents purporting to have jurisdiction over the group or opposing counsel and parties to litigation

      1. We may share your personal information with our service providers, other entities that have agreed to limitations on the use of your personal information, or entities that fit within other exemptions or exceptions in or as otherwise permitted by the CCPA.
    1. California Resident’s Rights Under the CCPA.
      1. If your personal information is subject to the CCPA, you may have certain rights with regard to such personal information, including the right to:
        1. Notice at Collection. Be informed, at or before the point of collection, of the categories of personal information to be collected and the purposes for which the categories of personal information shall be used.
        2. Request to Delete. Request that we delete any personal information about you that we have collected or maintained, subject to certain exceptions.
        3. Request to Know. Request that we provide you with: (i) the categories of personal information we have collected about you; (ii) the categories of sources from which we collected the personal information; (iii) the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the personal information; (iv) the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information; (v) the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you; and (vi) the categories of personal information about you we have disclosed for a business purpose.
        4. Not to Be Discriminated Against. Not be discriminated against because you exercised any of your rights under the CCPA.
        5. Opt-Out of Sale. Request that we not sell your personal information if a business sells your personal information (we do not).
      2. The CCPA does not restrict our ability to do certain things like comply with other laws or comply with regulatory investigations. We also reserve the right to retain, and not to delete, certain personal information after receipt of a Request to Delete from you were permitted or required by the CCPA or another law or regulation.
    2. How to Submit a CCPA Rights Request
      1. You can submit a Request to Know or Request to Delete, as described above, by calling (INSERT NUMBER), through our website (INSERT WEBSITE), or via email to (INSERT EMAIL). When you submit a Request to Know, Request to Delete, or Request to Opt-Out, we may ask that you provide clarifying or identifying information to verify your request. Such information may include, at a minimum, depending on the sensitivity of the information you are requesting and the type of request you are making, your name, email address and a copy of government issued identification. Any information gathered as part of the verification for a Request to Know, Request to Delete, or Request to Opt-Out will be used for verification or opt-out purposes only.
      2. If you would like to use an authorized agent to submit a Request to Know or a Request to Delete, we may request proof that they are authorized to act on your behalf or have a power of attorney. We may also require that you directly verify your own identity with us and directly confirm with us that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit the request.
      3. We will deliver responses to verifiable consumer requests, free of charge by mail or electronically, at your election.
      4. We will try to respond to your Requests to Know or to Delete within forty-five (45) days of receipt of the request. If we require more time, we will try to inform you of our need for an extension. Even with an extension, we will try to provide a response within ninety (90) days of initial receipt of the request.
      5. Keep in mind that we are not required to provide information in response to Requests to Know more than twice in a 12-month period. Any response to a Request to Know will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request.
    3. Additional California Privacy Rights
      1. You have the right to ask us one time each year if we have shared personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Please note, however, that we do not currently disclose any of your personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.
      2. Some web browsers have a “Do Not Track” feature. This feature lets you tell websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. These features are not yet uniform across browsers. Our website is not currently set up to respond to those signals.
  1. Changes to This Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy at https://tokhun.io/privacy-policy. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Service and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.
  2. Questions; Contacting Tokhun; Reporting Violations. If you have any questions or concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy or our data collection or processing practices, or if you want to report any security violations to us, please contact us via Telegram at https://t.me/tokhun